Invalid video URL.     Ja Rule - Pain Is Love Version 6.2 Carrie's Journal
?

Log in

Carrie's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Carrie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Jan 2010|09:08pm]
just decided to post...i almost had forgotten about this thing when "cr0tches" brought it to my attention. lol ignorant ass ppl. don't hate on what's mine and not yours :)
Love

good news :-) [18 Jul 2002|12:50am]
[ mood | hot ]

Sorry I havn't written in a while, I really havn't been online long enough to write, or I when I was, I just didn't feel like it lol but I will now. Hmm actually i've spent my time doing basically nothing, it's pretty boring but I will just update you on the boringness :D

The week after I got my tonsils out it sucked so much, I didn't think it was gonna hurt so bad...it wasn't too bad tho cuz it only hurt when I swallowed...but that pain was ehh, I don't mean to sound like a pussy or whateva, but it was kinda almost unbeartable. I couldn't eat, drink, or take my medicine so on Sunday morning(like 3:30am) I went back to the hospital so they could get sum fluids in me, give me medicine while I was there to take away the pain and give me a different medicine to take home with me that actually worked cuz the other stuff, when I did take it, did nothing. The reason why swallowing hurt so bad was cuz that lil hangy thing in the back of my throat(the uvula) was swollen lol so they gave me medicine to reduce the swelling too. uhh and since then, i've been getting better and I can talk now and all that stuff. But I have a really bad craving for oreos and i can't have those for like another week :( oh well...

Umm basically this week I havn't done anything much, had a doctor's appt. monday and I have another one tomorrow(well today, technically). Ummm but yeah, I'm practically better from lyme disease n all now so I can probably start goin out n hangin with friends again :) It's been sooo boring not doin that lol.

And I'm soo happy cuz Krista called me today and invited me to go to OC with her for a week, we're gonna be leaving the 26th n I can't wait lol I just had a dream bout Ocean City like a couple nights ago too haha. But Krista is leaving tomorrow to go to the ocean with Lauren, and they are staying til next Saturday I think...And then Krista's mom is goin next Friday so it overlaps..And Krista wants to bring a friend with her for that week so I'm gonna drive down with her mom on friday, so that's cool. I can't wait, it's gonna be sooo funn :)

My brother came home from OC today unexpectedly. So that was cool. haha he told me sum pretty funny/crazy stories bout him n his friends from down there. Hes got a fake ID haha he showed it to me when I went down there with Krista and Lauren...cuz he'll be 21 in September, so for now he can't get it leagally...even tho hes getting it lol. My bro's cool hehe I'm sure I'll visit him when I go to OC with Krista.

Ummm that's really it..pretty boring huh? lol oh well, maybe I'll have sum good stuff to write about when my summer starts getting good cuz it has sucked really bad so far since i've been sick with all this shit...hehe so I can't wait for me to actually start enjoying it lol..haha well I'm off to bed..I'll write some other time, it may not be soon, but what do you care? hehe byeee..

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

just to update [10 Jul 2002|10:43pm]
im not gonna complain in this entry just wanted to update just because im tryin to do it daily lol today was boring, woke up at 12 n layed in bed all dayy long but i was able to eat sum soup so thats good hehe but im so much worse today then i was yesterday, eehh, it didn't hurt yesterday and today its like sooo painful lol grr im gonna go try to sleep or something cuz i said i wasn't going to complain and i did...sorry hehe byeeee

Carrie<3

thank you to all the ppl that left nice messages on my machine n cell hehe that made me smile :D
Love

got my tonsils out this mornin..."surgery" or whateva.. [09 Jul 2002|11:14pm]
[ mood | *in pain*hungry*bitchy*thirsty ]

about my surgery..sorry if its long, just pretty detailed i guess lol..

omg today sucked so0 much i woke up around 5, took a shower, got ready and left for tha hospital...i got there and didn't have to wait too long, there was a lil boy in front of me he had sum emergency n needed to get surgery from the guy who was doin mine...so uhh i went back n they 'preped' me lol hadda take off all my clothes...i was like uhh can i leave my shorts on? cuz they don't have to monitors n stuff there but they said no...haha so then i put on the lil gown, footies, and cute lil hat...haha it was a kodak moment...anyways, just waited in the lil room for a while n like 20 nurses came in and they all asked the same questions lol but they were nice so it was okay. then i got my IV in, wasn't too bad...then my doctor came in and told me bout sum stuff and then the anstegologist....that is spelled SO wrong lol...and he told me what he would be doin n all that stuff...uh then a lil while later one of the nurses walked me back into this bright white room lol and i layed down on the table n they put sum monitors on my chest n what not...so then they said they were giving me sum medicine thru the IV that would relax me and make me giggly and right when they said that i just busted out laughin lol so after i stoped laughin they put the oxygen thing over me and just told me to breathe in sum oxygen and next thing i knew i woke up in the recovery room...haha like shakin(kinda like convulsions but not exactly) and crying lol...so they gave me sum medicine to stop the shaking and i stoped crying and then my daddy came in and we just sat there for a while n i had 2 ice pops n a glass of applejuice...and they were like why don't u try to sleep and i was like ok since i was really tired and this lil boy would not stop screamin n crying so i was like uhhh i guess im ready to go home lol so i left around 11 something and i got to ride in a wheel chair! haha but the nurse said she had to help me change into my clothes and i was like no, i can do it by myself and shes like well i have to help you and i was like grrr fine! lol so that was akward but whatever, im not gonna see her again so oh well lol...then i got wheeled out to my daddy's car n we stoped and got prescriptions filled on the way home, ones a pain killer and ones my antibiotics for lyme disease..we got it in liquid form cuz i can't fuckin eat anything lol RAWR! im so hungry right now! so then i came home, called krista cuz she left me a nice messgae :) talked to her for like a min and then sam called to leave me a message but i picked up and i sound SOOO fucked up haha its funny so i talked to her for like 10 min then i had to go cuz my throat hurt n im not supposed to be talking and everything. so yeah, i just ate sum ice pops and italian ice, i'll probably get a snowball tomorrow and go walkin with my dad so i can get out n do something and then i wanna go see a movie so im gonna make him do that probably friday. damn this shit is long! ohh but i did cry today when i got home, and it wasn't so much from the pain, but i just wanted to eat the mac n cheese n i couldn't and everytime i took a bite it would hurt and i was so hungry so i just looked at it and cried and had another ice pop lol grrr! ok im gonna end this cuz if you actually did read it...your probably tired of hearing me ramble! hehe ok i will write some other time then bye bye bye

-Carrie-

Pain Is Love

...just another summer day... [03 Jul 2002|08:58pm]
[ mood | hot ]

today was pretty boring, nothin really interesting happened. i woke up around 1 and just chilled for a while. then took a shower, got ready n went to pick up my doggie from the groomer place. i swear, she is the dumbest dog but shes so0 cute lol. she wouldn't get in the back of the car so i got in the back so she would...and she finally jumps right on top of me and like lays down im like..uhh...lol shes so cute. and when we got home, she wouldn't get out of the car lol aw she was scared to jump down. and shes too heavy to pick up cuz shes a big ass dog lol...so i just pulled her down lol.

then uhh i ate n went back out to return the tool cd i got my dad for his bday. they actually had the cd he wanted so i just bought that, it was like 20 bucks lol shits expensive. uhh then i went into best buy cuz i was lookin for diggs...he might work there and i havn't seen his ass in so0 long so i'm hopin i run into him 'accidently' lmao. there was this hot ass guy there too...he looked like usher...so im thinkin it coulda been Trey...i neva met him but lotsa ppl say he looks just like usher n steph said she saw him at best buy wit Diggz so i really think that was him. i saw a stearo system i wanted lol wit a 60 disk cd changer woo hoo...lol and hopefully we are gettin a bigger tv soon, dunno how big tho...oh well...

then i went driving and then i came home...and thats really it. n now im here...i miss vernon n mike...they both went to camps...vernon comes back this weekend n mike comes back like next weekend...ehh they were the ppl i spend talking to on the phone the most so i've been talking to other ppl more but i miss them! lol oh well! its just different not talking to vernon...cuz we normally talk so much lol...ehh...

well im off to take my medicine n change into my PJs lol. yay im doin so much better than i was last time i wrote...i even got my blood drawn monday and it didn't hurt that bad! woo hoo lol i thought it would be so much worse than it was..but it wasn't, so thats good...now i just gotta wait til tuesday to get my tonsils out...i gotta be there at like 6:30 in tha mornin! lol thats so damn early! oh well...o0o0o and guess what! im most likly gettin my ears piecred this weekend lol FINALLY! woo hoo so im happy...aight now im gonna go byeee!!

Carrie<3

Love

...just another summer day... [03 Jul 2002|08:58pm]
[ mood | hot ]

today was pretty boring, nothin really interesting happened. i woke up around 1 and just chilled for a while. then took a shower, got ready n went to pick up my doggie from the groomer place. i swear, she is the dumbest dog but shes so0 cute lol. she wouldn't get in the back of the car so i got in the back so she would...and she finally jumps right on top of me and like lays down im like..uhh...lol shes so cute. and when we got home, she wouldn't get out of the car lol aw she was scared to jump down. and shes too heavy to pick up cuz shes a big ass dog lol...so i just pulled her down lol.

then uhh i ate n went back out to return the tool cd i got my dad for his bday. they actually had the cd he wanted so i just bought that, it was like 20 bucks lol shits expensive. uhh then i went into best buy cuz i was lookin for diggs...he might work there and i havn't seen his ass in so0 long so i'm hopin i run into him 'accidently' lmao. there was this hot ass guy there too...he looked like usher...so im thinkin it coulda been Trey...i neva met him but lotsa ppl say he looks just like usher n steph said she saw him at best buy wit Diggz so i really think that was him. i saw a stearo system i wanted lol wit a 60 disk cd changer woo hoo...lol and hopefully we are gettin a bigger tv soon, dunno how big tho...oh well...

then i went driving and then i came home...and thats really it. n now im here...i miss vernon n mike...they both went to camps...vernon comes back this weekend n mike comes back like next weekend...ehh they were the ppl i spend talking to on the phone the most so i've been talking to other ppl more but i miss them! lol oh well! its just different not talking to vernon...cuz we normally talk so much lol...ehh...

well im off to take my medicine n change into my PJs lol. yay im doin so much better than i was last time i wrote...i even got my blood drawn monday and it didn't hurt that bad! woo hoo lol i thought it would be so much worse than it was..but it wasn't, so thats good...now i just gotta wait til tuesday to get my tonsils out...i gotta be there at like 6:30 in tha mornin! lol thats so damn early! oh well...o0o0o and guess what! im most likly gettin my ears piecred this weekend lol FINALLY! woo hoo so im happy...aight now im gonna go byeee!!

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

so0o0o0o sick! [29 Jun 2002|09:57pm]
[ mood | so0 much fuckin pain! ]

hmmm so i have been sick for like 2 days like i couldn't move n my fever was reallyyyy high so i went to the doctor today n found out i have lyme disease! ahhh this sucks so much...so i just have to take like all this medicine n it should go away. i dunno how i got a tick either..cuz i have been pretty sick from my tonsils recently so its not like i went outside a lot. it was probably from my dog cuz she goes outside n brings in all this shit lol. ahh and my tempature was 105.5 today i was like damn! i thought u like die when its at 107, guess not. hmm yeah so thats pretty much my week...i have a physical on monday n they are gonna do bloodwork n all that shit grrr im sucha pussy im scared bout gettin my tonsils out oh well i will get ova it.

just thought i would write cuz im probably not gonna write for a while cuz i don't think i will well enough to get on for a lil while.

Pain Is Love

yeah.. [26 Jun 2002|11:53pm]
[ mood | weird ]

today was my dad's birthday so i gave him his present when i woke up n stuff...we have to return the tool cd tho cuz i got him tha wrong one hehe i was bein rushed cuz the store was about to close so i just grabbed one that had 'schism' on it and ran lol but i got this like string version of the cd..its like a tribute to tool by a different band or something lol. so uhh yeah, gotta return that and get the right one.

my brother left back to Ocean City today a lil after i woke up...he got my dad his windows tinted on his car so thats cool...

hmm so then i took a shower n went over to mike's house around 6:30 and stayed there til like 11ish or something. we just hung out, went swimmin, got snowballs n watched rush hour 2 and then i left. mike cooked dinner, lmao...and he even set the table for his mom, dad n sister who weren't home and then we went outside for a second n came back inside, and his dog had eaten to plates of food lol...so he gave him mom a new plate and didn't change his sister's...lol it was mean...but oh well...yeah thats really it.

so noww im just gonna go watch sum tv n call steph or something...i'll write tomorrow or something..

Carrie<3

Love

tonsils out in 2 weeks :/ [25 Jun 2002|12:42pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

ehhh, i went to see the doc this mornin at 8 and she said i need to get my tonsils and adniods out...im kinda scared cuz im a dork lol. gettin blood drawn just isn't my thing lol and plus everyone says it hurts so bad after u wake up from the operation or whatever. so im just a lil nervous, oh well, i will get ova it..eventually...hmm so im gettin a physical n bloodwork done this monday and then 2 weeks from today, i get my tonsils out lol vernon said she would visit me! lol anyone else? haha...

after the doctor, we went shoppin and i got like five more shirts n three more pairs of shorts lol. hehe i love gettin new clothes...hmm then after that we went n got my dad new readin glasses since the ones he got weren't strong enough lol, his diabeties made his vision get all messed up so he needs glasses til the doctor's fix it...lol i gave him a strong pair and was like 'try these' and he did and lol, im lmao..there was a lense missing and hes like 'omg i don't need these, it makes it all lop-sided and blurry in one eye...etc..' and i put them on and started makin fun of him...lol i guess it was one of those things where ya had to be there. then he got another pair and wanted to read small print to see if it helped...so he turns right to this rack stocked wit pads n starts readin them...lol i was like rollin and hes like 'stop makin fun of me'...probably another thing where ya to be there. lol...ok so then after that we went food shoppin and then went to the pharmacy to get my perscriptions filled and now im back home.

i just had lunch and im so0 tired now...i didn't go to sleep til like 4, lol i hate when i have to wake up early and i can't fall asleep at night...i might go take a nap in a lil bit. hehe but i did get to listen to the eminem show like 20 times...woo i love it...well most of it; some songs are gay as hell...no offense...

yeah so i gotta make sure tonight that i fix my dads gift up n make him a card...and in the card im puttin 27$ for my cell phone bill when i went ova my min lol woo hoo responsible carrie...lol not at all...i wonder what my brother is gettin him...hmm...

ok well no im gonna go, probably try to sleep even tho the only place i can sleep during the day is in my basement and since my brother is home i can't sleep down there ne more lol grrr...oh well i will think of something...i'll write later...

Carrie<3

Love

...::...ToDaY...::... [24 Jun 2002|10:59pm]
[ mood | good ]

today was pretty cool, i woke up around 2 again tho lol i hate doin that! but uhh i took a shower n had sum cereal even tho i shoulda ate lunch or something. but anyways, uhh, i called saMm to see if we were still goin to tha mall. my popz was supposed to take us but he was all blah from his kidney n all so he said he couldn't drive. it was so0 gay lol. so then i called my bros cell to find out where the hell he was...he was supposed to be home around 3 but he neva came home. so he couldn't pick up sam n take us to tha mall either. hmm soo then mrs monica said she would pick me up and take me home so i was happy lol so she came an we went to tha mall around 6ish. we stayed there til like 9:45. i got three really cute tank tops...ones black and like the bottom is see-thru, one is baby blue, and one is white. they are so0 cute lol but a lil slutty, i wouldn't just wear them normally, i would wear them in like Ocean City or something. uhh i got my dad the 2 CDs he wanted, me n sam could not find the tool CD anywhere, lol we walked to record n tape traders and they didn't have the new one, and then the store in the mall had their new one but its like a string version of it, but if he doesn't like it, he can sell it to record n tape traders n find a version he likes lol. hmmm and i got tha eminem show woo hoo! i heard it was really good..it betta be lol. hmmm so me n sam ate sum chicken n listened to the ppl workin there talk bout weed...i was like you are really lucky its just us here n not lil kids n their parents! lol annnyyywaayyys, thats basically it. i saw britney, n sum other ppl that i havn't seen since school let out. uhhmmmm thats all we did at tha mall...then we went to target n i got a gift bag for my dad n sum other stufffffff...

uhhh then i came home n here i am, typin this b4 i go fix my dads presents up and go to sleep because i have to wake up at like 6 in the freakin mornin for a doctor's appointment for my throat...i hope i can get my tonsils out lol thats gay but i really hope i do lol...

well my dad is bitchin so i will write more tomorrow after i get home ;D

Carrie<3

Love

ehh sry i havn't updated in so0 long [23 Jun 2002|05:21pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

just to fill you in, nothing really happened in the begining of my week cuz i got sick lol...like always...so i did almost nothin from monday til thursday. uhhh well then friday morning i went to the doctor cuz i wasn't sick ne more but something is fucked up wit my tonsils/throat or whatever. so0 uhh i am goin to sum throat doctor in the hospital tuesday morning. i might get to get my tonsils out finally hehe...thats only a good thing cuz they are always swollen so i've been wanting to get them out for a while...yeah anyways..

uhh so i went home for a lil after that and then went n picked up sam n we went ova mike's house wit chris. we uhh went swimmin n stuff, just chilled, walked up to mcdonalds, went swimmin again after that lol n uhh we finally got outta the pool around 8ish i guess n took a shower n then went to tha movies and saw scooby doo...ehh i didn't like it at all, i woulda rather saw juwana mann or minority report but oh well..next time lol. then mike took us back to sam's around 1 i guess. me n sam were really tired lol so we stayed up a few more hours n went to bed around 4ish and didn't wake up til 2! lol we were gonna go to the mall around 11 lol but that didn't work out, obviously. i left sams around 5 something and came home and just did nothin, i watched a movie but i forget what it was lol im so out of it...but my throat started hurtin bad again so i went to sleep kinda early.

so me n sam were gonna try to go to the mall today, but again, i woke up at like 2! lol wtf! i hate wakin up late, it sucks! uhh but yeah, i gotta go to the mall like tomorrow then cuz i gotta get my dad a bday present n all that stuff cuz his bday is the 26th...he has no idea im gettin him anything cuz everytime hes like 'so yeah, the 26th is comin up' im like 'yeah so is the 25th, 27th, 28th...whats your point?' hehe im gonna surprise him even tho hes bein an ass today, grr its so annoyin when he gets the way he is acting! lol can't stand him right now....but im gettin him the tool n system of a down cd n stuff and im gonna make him breakfast, if i wake up early enough, cuz he wakes up at like 6 lol...so we'll see bout that.

uhh and thats really it. i wish i was hungry tho...grr it sucks cuz i havn't been hungry in ova a week..so i eat things like ice cream n applesauce for my throat but really thats it. why am i not hungry?!? lol oh well...i guess i will go take a shower or something, even tho i don't feel like doin ne thing today but oh well...i'll write sometime soon, maybe..

Carrie<3

Love

the many uses of lip qloss... [16 Jun 2002|02:33pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

my weekend has basically been pretty boring so not much to write about. uhhh i've just stayed home and taken care of my dad, hes doin a lot better and he might be able to go back to work soon...haha its always a plus cuz we are always together and we get in fights a lot more easily that way. ummso now im just chillin bout to go get a shower and maybe go out somewhere with my dad for father's day. i feel bad cuz i don't have anything give him but i will get something today and maybe we can go to dinner and i can pay lol. i would feel all responsible then lol. hmmm..

oh and about the subject lol this is the stupidest story but i gotta put it in here lol...ok so last night(and any night for that matter)i don't go to sleep til like 2 or 3 lol and i wanna go to bed earlier so i can wake up earlier but i just like can't sleep so just lay there..and it helps when they're are no lights and i can't turn off the lights b4 i go to sleep cuz then i like walk into my top bunk lol so i have to keep the light dimmed. but then i can't fall asleep cuz the lights are dimmed and im too comfy to get up and turn it off and i woulda want to anyway cuz i wouldn't be able to find my way back without running into something lol. so i took my lip gloss which was right next to my bed and i threw it at the light switch and i turned it off lol it was so funny...guess ya had to be there..so thats my interesting story..

aight im done writing for now im gonna go do something else, probably take a shower and go somewhere...dunno where yet tho, oh well i will figure it out..so i'll write later..

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

*..today..* [11 Jun 2002|07:22pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

today was pretty good...i didn't wake up early cuz i went to bed late, again lol...oh well, so i woke up around 12ish...ate lunch cuz i wasn't in the mood for cereal..i had sum mac n cheese instead ;D thats sum good stuff lol. hmmm then i took a shower and got ready and had to go to a conseling appointment...hah everytime i say that i sound like fukked up in tha head...but nah, i just had to go cuz my parents(mostly mom) wanted me to but my conseler person says theres nothin wrong with m and she said it was pointless lol but now i go like once a month for her to checkup on me n make sure stuff with my parents is alright cuz its been messed up my whole life lol...so nope, nothin wrong with meeee...for the most part heh..lol hmm so after that i went and finally got my hair cut, i like it a lot, it didn't seem like she took a lot off, but she did lol...its angled and layered and like a few inches shorter lol...i miss my long hair tho! oh well..

after that i went food shoppin wit my dad and i bought so0 much food! lol i dunno why i picked out so much food lol oh well, i'll eat it eventually...then i went to the bank, then i came home...and here i am lol.

i have suuuccch gooood news! lol its actually really pitiful but its good news for me! lol cuz i didn't do any of my work in english class basically the whole year...and i got 3 e's and 1 d on my report cards...yes, its bad...i know...lol...and i got a B on the midterm and a B on the final...and my guidence conseler at school convinced me i was gonna fail english and i would have to go summer school lol...but turns out, i passseeeddd! lol BARELY! but i still did...when u average everything out, u only need a .5 to pass and i got like a .9 or something...haha its a D average...its bad, but im so0 happy i don't have to go to summer school cuz it would be the whole month of july and first week of august! lol from now on im like never gonna get another E....lol summer school would suck! well im just happy i passed...

anyways, thats really all i gotta write...if ya want an icon, ya better comment me today or tomorrow...cuz my 30 day trial of psp is endin like in 2 days...so commmmeeennntttt me! ok byeeeee..

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

last day of school [07 Jun 2002|08:08pm]
[ mood | sick ]

im so happy! today was FINALLY the last day of school...its so great. it kinda sucked tho cuz we only had two classes and they were both exams and i wanted to see ppl in all my classes but oh well. im glad its over tho...but damn, i got sick last night and this morning! wtf lol i always get sick...i have the weakest immune system! lol and my stupid fuckin allergies, i swear, during the exams i wanted to die cuz i needed a tissue literally every second and i couldn't concentrate and i kept sneezing and ppl were like 'stop sneezing!' lol i sneezed like 10 times in a row one time haha ppl got tired of sayin 'bless you'. and i took two of my allergy medicines and im only supposed to take one lol but i took one allegra and one zyrtec...hehe i mixed medicine...but it did absolutly nothing...its not like the counteracted each other so wtf! lol why didn't they work!anyways, so now im sick...haha not goin to go into details cuz u will get grossed out...ewww..

i wanted to do something tonight too! lol and now i can't cuz im fuckin sick! damn and i have taken like 10 pills since i got home...i dunno wtf is wrong with me but i feel like shit...anyways thats enough complaining for one entry lol..

i dunno what im doin this weekend, i have plans but who knows if i can actually like go swimming or walk around for a long time haha i am so pitiful...i hope i feel better when i wake up so i can actually get up n do shit lol

this summer is gonna suck cuz my dad is gonna be home! and he can't get back into working cuz hes really sick...so hes gonna be home all the time, like me...and its not even like hes gonna give me rides places cuz hes sick...damn lol its like a lose/lose situation cuz we are gonna get so sick of each other lol

and i owe over 50 dollars cuz i lost 2 books! lol i gotta find em cuz i really don't feel like paying that and im not gonna make my dad pay it for me cuz im tryin to make him see that im responsible...i already am pretty responsible but hes fuckin dumb when it comes to that lol..anyways, he'll be like 'no ur not responsible cuz u shouldn't have lost the books in the first place' haha so once again, theres no winning here...thats kinda like the time me n my bro went over our minutes for our cells...cuz we have a family plan and me n my dad n bro share 500 min for weekdays n 3500 for nights and weekends...well i used up like 200 min one month, and that just happened to be the month my bro used up over 300...so we had to pay...it was like a 40$ bill...and I paid for it...haha thats right, carrie, with no job/income paid for it...cuz my bro wouldn't and he has a damn job! lol not fair but i did it without even bein asked cuz my bro wouldn't pay for it...but i thought it was responsible, but of course it wasn't cuz i shouldn't have used 200 anyways, so i get all these lectures and next time i use that much i get my phone taken away! wtf! lol not fair! and he calls my bro responsible! lol its so unfair! lol ok enough rambling cuz this entry is probably long as hell...so ima go and not bore you anymore...i'll write tomorrow or something!

Carrie<3

oh, and COMMENT ME! lol i love gettin random comments...and if ya want an icon...COMMENT ME! lol i wanna make sum for ppl and i only got like 8 days left to have animation shop...oh and don't ask me to help you with your lj layout cuz i am lj-retarded! i have no clue what to do...i did NOT do my own layout lol so sorry, i would help if i could..but haha, yeah right im not that clever lol...

Love

last day of school [07 Jun 2002|08:08pm]
[ mood | sick ]

im so happy! today was FINALLY the last day of school...its so great. it kinda sucked tho cuz we only had two classes and they were both exams and i wanted to see ppl in all my classes but oh well. im glad its over tho...but damn, i got sick last night and this morning! wtf lol i always get sick...i have the weakest immune system! lol and my stupid fuckin allergies, i swear, during the exams i wanted to die cuz i needed a tissue literally every second and i couldn't concentrate and i kept sneezing and ppl were like 'stop sneezing!' lol i sneezed like 10 times in a row one time haha ppl got tired of sayin 'bless you'. and i took two of my allergy medicines and im only supposed to take one lol but i took one allegra and one zyrtec...hehe i mixed medicine...but it did absolutly nothing...its not like the counteracted each other so wtf! lol why didn't they work!anyways, so now im sick...haha not goin to go into details cuz u will get grossed out...ewww..

i wanted to do something tonight too! lol and now i can't cuz im fuckin sick! damn and i have taken like 10 pills since i got home...i dunno wtf is wrong with me but i feel like shit...anyways thats enough complaining for one entry lol..

i dunno what im doin this weekend, i have plans but who knows if i can actually like go swimming or walk around for a long time haha i am so pitiful...i hope i feel better when i wake up so i can actually get up n do shit lol

this summer is gonna suck cuz my dad is gonna be home! and he can't get back into working cuz hes really sick...so hes gonna be home all the time, like me...and its not even like hes gonna give me rides places cuz hes sick...damn lol its like a lose/lose situation cuz we are gonna get so sick of each other lol

and i owe over 50 dollars cuz i lost 2 books! lol i gotta find em cuz i really don't feel like paying that and im not gonna make my dad pay it for me cuz im tryin to make him see that im responsible...i already am pretty responsible but hes fuckin dumb when it comes to that lol..anyways, he'll be like 'no ur not responsible cuz u shouldn't have lost the books in the first place' haha so once again, theres no winning here...thats kinda like the time me n my bro went over our minutes for our cells...cuz we have a family plan and me n my dad n bro share 500 min for weekdays n 3500 for nights and weekends...well i used up like 200 min one month, and that just happened to be the month my bro used up over 300...so we had to pay...it was like a 40$ bill...and I paid for it...haha thats right, carrie, with no job/income paid for it...cuz my bro wouldn't and he has a damn job! lol not fair but i did it without even bein asked cuz my bro wouldn't pay for it...but i thought it was responsible, but of course it wasn't cuz i shouldn't have used 200 anyways, so i get all these lectures and next time i use that much i get my phone taken away! wtf! lol not fair! and he calls my bro responsible! lol its so unfair! lol ok enough rambling cuz this entry is probably long as hell...so ima go and not bore you anymore...i'll write tomorrow or something!

Carrie<3

oh, and COMMENT ME! lol i love gettin random comments...and if ya want an icon...COMMENT ME! lol i wanna make sum for ppl and i only got like 8 days left to have animation shop...oh and don't ask me to help you with your lj layout cuz i am lj-retarded! i have no clue what to do...i did NOT do my own layout lol so sorry, i would help if i could..but haha, yeah right im not that clever lol...

Pain Is Love

-dies- blink 182 and green day concert.... [06 Jun 2002|08:33pm]
[ mood | calm ]

ahhh so i went to the concert last night and it kicked ass! hehe my first concert! i love green day n blink even more now...green day kicked so much ass lol i love them! im not gonna give a lotta details but saves the day was the opening act and they were aight, but i was just like get off the stage i want green day to come on! eventually they did and it was cool...i swear billy joe looked RIGHT AT ME haha of course everyone says that but he did! and i was like jumpin up n down and i blew him kisses and i KNOW he smiled and knodded his head right at me lol...yeah yeah you won't believe it but he did! and when we were driving away from the concert...mike, the bass player and maybe even john too...anyways...they were outside signing autographs...me n sam were bout ready to jump out the car and run across tha street and jump on them! lol but i got a blink shirt and a green day one..and a program thingy that has blink in it...its cool...and yeah thats really it lol that was my night, we like slept on the way home basically and my dad picked me up from vern's a lil after 1 and i got home around 1:30ish...lol but i so wasn't tired! haha i didn't fall asleep til like a lil after 3...

and then i woke up this morning at like 9:30 and i hadda be at school at 10 and i was like ahhh so i took a shower and ate and got ready fast than i ever have b4 lol and i get there right b4 the bell rang and i was SOOOO damn tired lol i was all fallin asleep during my exam! lol oh well! i did so bad on my govt exam but fuck it im sick of school...in earth science i got a 77%...i was expecting better but its close to a B so i guess im a lil happy...im kinda pissed cuz i wanted a B but whatever..

tomorrow is gonna be an easy day...and its also the last fuckin day of school! woo hoo! i have my math and greman exam..haha SO easy lol hopefully i will get an A on both...and then school will be out! ahhh im so happy! i can't believe it...this school year went by so fast! but its a good thing...

anyways, im gonna go eat or something now..i'll write tomorrow or something!ok bye bye

..::..Carrie..::..

Love

sneezing... [04 Jun 2002|04:11pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

hah i just sneezed like 20 times so i went and took sum allergy medicine..hopefully it will help. hmm yeah...

today was pretty damn boring, it was goin by so slow but heres how it went:

math: watched 'The Secret Of Nimph' or something like that...almost all the class fell asleep lol but i loved it cuz it brught back memories of when i used to watch it when i was little..it was my teachers favorite movie growin up so thats why we watched it..

english: took more notes...god damn that exam is TOMORROW and he still has us takin notes, i mean it was like reviewing, but he gave us sum new stuff too! geezus...

german: had a sub again..we sat in silence and did work...fuck lol its so damn boring, and we couldn't talk it was like a god damn test..like we arn't gonna have enough of them already this week...how fuckin dumb of my teacher so assign it as independent silent work! i hate her so much lol...but our sub was rude to me n steph, kept staring at us and everytime he did steph would look at me and laugh, he was gettin SO pissed lol hahaha thats the highlight of german...

government: well b4 we started, we had to clean out our lockers and carry around all the shit we had left so my bookbag was sooo heavy cuz i lhad all this shit in my locker lol...oh well...after that, we finished watchin this thing about 9/11 i almost cried...it was SO sad..and very graphic :/ eehhh...so i wasn't in too good of a mood afer that..

earth science: reviewed for the final on thursday, at least it was stuff we learned already, unlike english! lol after that we watched apollo 13 cuz we had like an hour long period or something..yah..then we went to lunch and thats always funny stuff lol..too many funny things to name..

gym: took our final..i hate takin tests without desks n shit lol it sucks...anyways, i got a 90...but whataver, some of that shit was like trick questions...lol yeah..so after everyone was done we watched sum of us playin football cuz she taped it lolol...thats funny stuff cuz i run SOO RETARDEDLY you have no idea...lol its so funny! and i was quarterback like half the time and half the time i threw...i threw it outta bounds...whoopz ;p hehe but its all good...after we watched sum and ppl got restless she finally let us go into the main gym and play sum ball! hehehehe yay! so much fun! we played 21 and 50 n shit and just shot around...i kept gettin stephed on by all the tall ppl haha and im tall myself but oh well..and i shot around wit this random guy, he was pretty good...but he rolled the ball to this hot ass kid who i think is just so damn hot...haha i don't know what it is bout him...probably that he plays bball or something but damn, i could look at him all day haha so he came out n shot but i started missin shots when he came around so i left and played sum more 21...then just sat and chilled for like 20 min...yeah and then i left lol...

and now im home...really tired n shit lol, like always...im probably gonna gget my hair cut tonight or thursday....can't get it cut tomorrow cuz its the blink n greenday concert!!!! woo hoo! lol sam's pickin me up at 2 from school and we're goin back to her house i think...then ova to mikes...yup yup aight ima go now...i'll post after the concert if im not too tired! byeeeee :)

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

-sigh- this kinda sux...a lot... [03 Jun 2002|07:05pm]
[ mood | full ]

yah so ummm im not in a good mood at all today..it really sux...don't ask me why, i just have those days sometimes...blah...

i just ate and im so full...lol tooooo much food..

hmmm so WENDNESDAY = BLINK N GREENDAY! hehe hell yes! mike is takin me and hes bringin sam... my vernon<333 ....ahh what a day its gonna be :) can't wait...

friday is the last day of school...woot...hehe thats such a good thing..i need summer..

tomorrow is the begining of our finals...haaha i have gym im already plannin on 100%...ahahahaha...sorry its just funny that its like a test on gym lol...its basically on the rules and stipulations*big word hehe* of each game we did...hmmm lets see...basketball<333, volleyball<3, floor hockey, badmitten, ultimite frisibe, and football..yah, so it'll be easy...my hardest day is gonna be thursday, i have government(i need at least a C and on midterms i got a D...(its my hardest class)) and earth science(i got an 84 on that midterm but still, it was so hard) and thats the day after the concert so ima be madd tired lol...oh well...

aight aight now im gonna put the lyrics to a song...cuz this day has sum ummm...whats the word...importance or um, meaning...how pitiful am i!you'll see why after you know what song i'm talkin bout...maybe...

"6,8,12"

Ooh, ooh
Do you ever think about me?
Do you ever cry yourself to sleep?
In the middle of the night when you're awake,
Are you calling out for me?
Do you ever reminisce?
I can't believe i'm actin like this
I know it's crazy
How I still can feel your kiss

It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away
I miss you so much and I don't know what to say
I should be over you
I should know better but it's just not the case
It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away


Do you ever ask about me?
Do your friends still tell you what to do?
Every time the phone rings,
Do you wish it was me calling you?
Do you still feel the same?
Or has time put out the flame?
I miss you
Is everything okay?

It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away
I miss you so much and I don't know what to say
I should be over you
I should know better but it's just not the case
It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away



It's hard enough just passing the time
When I can't seem to get you off my mind
And where is the good in goodbye?
Tell me why, tell me why


It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away
I miss you so much and I don't know what to say
I should be over you
I should know better but it's just not the case
It's been six months, eight days, twelve hours
Since you went away


Sing it for me
Ooh, ooh


oh yeah...im pitiful...and i know it lol..yeah and here is a part from anouther brian mcknight song..
'I can't remember why we fell apart
From something that was so meant to be
Forever was the promise in our hearts
Now more and more I wonder where you are'
~"anytime"-brian mcknight

damn, enough of me just like doin whatever im doin...aight im gonna go play sum basketball...and probably go runnin n shit, then come in and take a shower...so maybe i'll write after that...then again maybe not...yeah...COMMENT ME and if ya want an icon...im always here! hehe for like 13 more days i think(thats until my trial thingy runs out lmao.) aight bye...

Carrie</3

Pain Is Love

so incredibly bored... [02 Jun 2002|01:09am]
[ mood | tired ]

ugh this is so boring, no1 is here and blah, its late and im tired and i had no ride ne where tonight(pops in the hospital; bro in OC). so steph was gonna come ova...and we were gonna out wit sum ppl i havn't seen in a long time...but it didn't happen, long story..so she was gonna get out around like midnight and pick me up cuz im madd bored but we both fell asleep, lmao. stupid us...so then i wake up cuz i was on the couch and it was uncomfortable lol. grrr so now im stuck here alone and bored and tired haha...ima go to sleep soon anyways but still, just thought i would complain a lil b4 i do that...maybe tomorrow someone can pick me up and take me somewhere...grr if i had a fukkin car...lol..

hmmm sooo thanx to laura i had this kick ass picture to make an icon outta...its the cover of 'silver side up' by nickelback...cept laura took off the words 'silver side up' and 'nickelback' for me! hehe ty laura! so i had an eye cryin silver tears and i didn't know what to put...so i put something basic...and here it is...



pretty, huh? yah i thought so haha...i just thought the words were so basic, i wanted something like that ppl would look and be like 'wow' haha like something moving...but nothin came to me...oh well...maybe later..

for now, i'm goin to bed, im in a badddd mood...and im all lonely and no1 is up to talk n shit...i hate this..i'll write tomorrow..cya..

Carrie<3

Pain Is Love

hmmm... [01 Jun 2002|07:15pm]
[ mood | awake ]

yeah so that thing in the previous entry worked :) thanx to lj/~piinkchalk! hehe thanx so much! so now i can post things...if ya want an icon, and ya like the kinda icons i make, just comment me and i'll be glad to make ya one :) i'll post more icons i have made probably in the next entry so you can see what kinda stuff i make...

so lets see, my dad had to go back to the hospital today, he got all this blood testing done yesterday and they got the results back today and they called and said his blood sugar was way too high, and to go to the hospital. so he went, and got admited, and he will be there for a few days. they are treatin his high blood sugar and kidney infection, cuz it hasn't gottan any better wit the medicine he has been takin all week. and since my bro is in OC...it leaves me here, at home, bored and alone...i could have ppl ova but my dad said not to, and im just sucha angel i think i will listen...well he said not to have a party, i invited steph over...just to chill cuz witout someone ima be madd bored!

basically thats been my day, i went tannin a lil earlier but i couldn't stay out there for more than ½ hour haha it was madd hot! i'll go out tomorrow probably...get my backside tan since when i went to the ocean i only tanned my frontside lol.

i still might be able to go to the blink // green day concert! i really hope i can! it would be fun...its um, wensday night i think...yeah, that sounds right. and thursday i go in 2 hours late to school for finals...so i think my dad will let me. and then a week from today is mikes party lol even if its cold we can still go swimmin cuz he has a heated pool haha..

i took out my braids this mornin, left my hair real crimpy...but its only the top thats crimpy so im gonna go take a shower and get my nice straight hair back hehe i will write probably tomorrow...let ya know what a crazii night me and steph might have...haha...cya

Carrie<3

Love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]